TRANSFERS/NEW APPOINTMENTS

APPOINTMENTS & TRANSFERS – JULY – 2021

ASSISTANT PARISH PRIESTS

SL. No.NamesFromToW.E.F
01Fr. John Nickson S Muttom05.07.2021 
02Fr. Antony Berdic Bruno AMuttomAral Kurusady 06.07.2021
03Fr. Paniadiamai J Enayam05.07.2021 
04Fr. Rekvin I Colachel05.07.2021 
05Fr. Sahaya Sunil  TColachelKadiapattanam06.07.2021
06Fr. Micheal Einstein S Christunagar04.07.2021
07Fr. Gnana Roy NManakudyKodimunai03.07.2021
08Fr. Kingsly Shaju SKodimunaiKanyakumari04.07.2021
09Fr. Anbin Devasahayam SEttamadaiKurumpanai06.07.2021
10Fr. Jacob Aslin AKurumpanaiKanyakumari07.07.2021
11Fr. Suresh SKanyakumariSahayapuram08.07.2021
12Fr. Sahaya Wilson KSahayapuramColachel09.07.2021
13Fr. John Vino P Enayam Puthenthurai09.07.2021
14Fr. Wilson LPeriakaduRajavoor05.07.2021
15Fr. Jeba Margin ARajavoorKanyakumari06.07.2021
16Fr. Siluvai Franko P Kottar06.07.2021

PAROCHIAL  ADMINISTRATORS  &  PARISH  PRIESTS

SL. No.NamesFromToW.E.F
01.Fr. Joseph Raj Lenin
Parochial Administrator
KanyakumariPeriavilai05.07.2021
02.Fr. Vijayan Rajan
Babu A
PeriavilaiMinistry  abroad 
03.Fr. Jaksas Elango S
Parish Priest
 Mulloorthurai06.07.2021
04.Fr. Raju IMulloorthuraiMela Ramanputhur07.07.2021
05.Fr. Michael Raj A SMela RamanputhurNGO Colony08.07.2021
06.Fr. Benziger PNGO ColonyProperty In-Charge &
Mahizh Oil
Company
09.07.2021
07.Fr. Maria Joseph Sibu
Parochial Administrator
KanyakumariPillaithope07.07.2021
08.Fr. Amuthavalan MPillaithopeMinistry abroad 
09.Fr. Sahaya Jerome A
Parochial Administrator
ColachelChinnavilai10.07.2021
10.Fr. Antony RosarioChinnavilaiMinistry abroad 
11.Fr. George Gabriel
Kishore X
Parochial Administrator
KottarKovalam07.07.2021
12.Fr. Prabhudhas SKovalamStudies   
13.Fr. Southern Star ABangaloreCoordinator of
Counselling
Ministry Team
09.07.2021
14.Fr. Francis Xavier
Nelson J
Counselling
Ministry
Director, Addiction
Treatment Ministry
10.07.2021
15.Fr. Micheal Newman A
Parochial Administrator
Christu NagarPuthugramam05.07.2021
16.Fr. Christo Dabin LPuthugramamStudies 
17.Fr. Felix G Judicial Vicar03.07.2021
18.Fr. Tharsius Raj L Judicial VicarErachakulam05.07.2021
19.Fr. Patrick Xavier J RErachakulamSabbatical Leave 
20.Fr. Curusu Carmel Y
Parochial Administrator
Nam VazhvuMela Peruvilai 08.07.2021
21.Fr. John Augustus MMela PeruvilaiKalimar09.07.2021
22.Fr. Nithya Sahayam EKalimarRMP Director
(Full timer)
10.07.2021
23.Fr. John Britto S Irumpili06.07.2021
24.Fr. Arul Seelan PIrumpilyKodimunai07.07.2021
25.Fr. Dunston AKodimunaiDirector, CPD26.07.2021
26.Fr. Stephen MCPD DirectorEttamadai27.07.2021
27.Fr. Lawrence S PEttamadaiKesavan Puthenthurai28.07.2021
28.Fr. Jegan CKesavan
Puthenthurai
Studies 
29.Fr. Raymond P
Parochial Administrator 
Enayam
Puthenthurai
Annai Nagar

10.07.2021
30.Fr. Antony Sahaya
Anand A
Annai NagarVicar Forane,
Kottar Vicariate
11.07.2021
31.Fr. Michael Angelus LVicar Forane, Kottar VicariateAnandan Nagar12.07.2021
32.Fr. Alphonse DAnandan NagarRetired 
33.Fr. Dony Jerome A
Parochial Administrator
EnayamChristu Nagar06.07.2021
34.Fr. Vincent B WilsonChristu NagarCoordinator of
Pastoral Commissions
07.07.2021
35.Fr. Arul Raj VCoordinator of
Pastoral
Commissions
Manakudy08.07.2021
36.Fr. Eugene BManakudyThalavaipuram 09.07.2021
37.Fr. Joseph Zail Singh WThalavaipuramMinistry abroad 
38.Fr. Alwin Mathan Raj SChrist Hall
Seminary
Correspondent,
Bp. Agniswamy
College of  Edn.
06.07.2021
39.Fr. Ajan Charles PCorrespondent,
Bp. Agniswamy
College of Edn.
Ponnappa Nadar
Colony &
St. Lawrence ITI
06.07.2021
40.Fr. Devadhas PPonnappa
Nadar Colony
Vicar Forane,
Alenchy
07.07.2021
41.Fr. Jesudhasan MVicar Forane,
Alanchy
Ritapuram23.07.2021
42.Fr. Ambrose LRitapuramCorrespondent,
St. Mary’s CBSE
School & St. Antony’s
Nursing School,
Amanattan Theri
24.07.2021
43.Fr. Antony Prabhu A
Parochial Administrator
KovalamKeezha Manakudy09.07.2021
44.Fr. John Benitto LKeezha ManakudySuperintendent
of Schools
10.07.2021
45.Fr. Felix Alexander SSuperintendent
of Schools
Studies 
46.Fr. Francis Xavier J Vicar Forane – DSM08.07.2021
47.Fr. Perpetual Antony MVicar Forane – DSMKurusady10.07.2021
48.Fr. Francis M. Borgia KurusadyPeriakadu11.07.2021
49.Fr. John Rufus TPeriakaduRelieved & Vicar Forane, Muttom 
50.Fr. Satheesh Kumar
Joy J
Director, Kalari Punnai Nagar13.07.2021

APPOINTMENTS – JULY & AUGUST – 2021

NamesDesignationW.E.F
Fr. Lawrence S. P.Secretary – Evangelization Commission10.07.2021
Fr. John Benitto L.Correspondent – St. Francis Higher         Secondary School10.07.2021
Adv. LawrenceDirector – Legal Aid Ministry03.07.2021
Mr. L. Alphonse PolycarphSecretary – Family Commission10.07.2021
Dr. S. Caroline GeethaSecretary – Health Commission10.07.2021
Ms. Marsalin RejulaSecretary – Laity Commission10.07.2021
Fr. Suresh S.Asst. Parish Priest – Mel Manakudy23.07.2021
Fr. Rengith Kumar K.Secretary – Children’s Commission01.08.2021
Fr. Jose J. BeskDirector – Inland Fisher People’s Organization06.08.2021
Fr. Arockia Jenish A.Secretary – Commission for Physically and Mentally Challenged People16.08.2021
Mr. Maria Sebastian SelvarajSecretary – Commission for Labour16.08.2021
Mrs. Mary IndiraSecretary – Commission for Women16.08.2021
Fr. Peter Amalraj (OFM)Parish Priest – Pampanvilai24.08.2021

APPOINTMENTS – OCTOBER & NOVEMBER – 2021

NamesDesignationW.E.F
Fr. Innasimuthu Thain Raja (Heralds of Good News)Assistant Parish Priest – Kurusady16.10.2021
Fr. Jesudhas A. (MMI)Parish Priest – Aralvaimozhy Arockianagar21.10.2021
Fr. Joseph Romald G.Correspondent – St. Mary’s Community College, Kanyakumri.25.10.2021
Fr. Vincent B. WilsonPriest-in-charge – Kalari01.11.2021

AppointmentDecember – 2021

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Southern StarPriest-in-charge – Nanjil Natham04.12.2021

APPOINTMENT – JANUARY – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Sahaya Vinet Magsan P.Notary – Diocesan Marriage Tribunal05.01.2022

APPOINTMENTS – MARCH – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Michaelraj A. S.Defender of Bond – Diocesan Marriage Tribunal01.03.2022
Fr. Jeba Margin A.Assistant Parish Priest – Kandarvilagam03.03.2022
Fr. Suresh S.Priest-in-charge -Mylaudy20.03.2022

Appointment – April – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F
Fr. Ambrose L.Correspondent – St. Antony’s College of Nursing25.04.2022

APPOINTMENTS & TRANSFERS – JUNE – 2022

ASSISTANT PARISH PRIESTS

Sl.No.NamesFromToW.E.F
01Fr. John Bosco J. Kanyakumari10.06.2022  
02Fr. Jacob Aslin A.KanyakumariChristu Nagar   11.06.2022
03Fr. Michael Einstein S.Christu NagarEnayam12.06.2022
04Fr. Paniadimai J.EnayamKadiapattanam13.06.2022
05Fr. Sahaya Sunil T.KadiapattanamStudies 
06Fr. Sahaya Milon T.Kodimunai10.06.2022
07Fr. Sahaya Jipson Anish A. Kurumpanai13.06.2022
08Fr. Vigin Bright L. Colachel12.06.2022
09Fr. Rekvin I.ColachelAralvaimozhy Kurusady13.06.2022
10Fr. Jenish Kavin A. Sahayapuram10.06.2022
11Fr. Rejin Christuraj Rajavoor13.06.2022
12Fr. Anto Jerabin E. Kottar11.06.2022
13Fr. Siluvai Franko Francis P.KottarMuttom12.06.2022
14Fr. John Nickson S.MuttomEnayam Puthenthurai13.06.2022
15Fr. John Vino P.Enayam PuthenthuraiColachel14.06.2022
16Fr. Anil Joseph J. Rajakamangalam Thurai10.06.2022
17Fr. Sahaya Vinet Magsan P.Prefect – St. Aloysius’ Minor SeminaryKanyakumari16.06.2022

PAROCHIAL ADMINISTRATORS & PARISH PRIESTS

Sl. No.NamesFromToW.E.F
01Fr. Wilson L. Parochial AdministratorRajavoorPuthenthurai14.06.2022
02Fr. Godfrey K.PuthenthuraiElankadai15.06.2022
03Fr. Jose J. BeskElankadaiSadayalputhur16.06.2022
04Fr. Clatton S.SadayalputhurSabbatical Leave 
05Fr. Anbin Devasahayam S.
Parochial Administrator
KurumpanaiKanavoor14.06.2022
06Fr. Simon R.KanavoorMylaudy15.06.2022
07Fr. Suresh S.Mylaudy (in-charge)St. Aloysius’ Minor Seminary15.06.2022
08Fr. Kingsly Shaju S. Parochial AdministratorKanyakumariChekkady17.06.2022
09Fr. Arockia Anto S.ChekkadyStudy – Italy 
10Fr. Antony Berdic Bruno A.
Parochial Administrator
Aralvaimozhy KurusadyVadasery14.06.2022
11Fr. Arockia Ramesh J.VadaseryStudy – Loyola, Chennai 
12Fr. Sahaya
Wilson K. Parochial Administrator
ColachelRamanthurai20.06.2022
13Fr. Ravi Godson Kennedy S.MidalamStudy – St. Peter’s, Bangalore 
14Fr. Jeba
Margin A. Parochial Administrator
 Kandarvilagam11.06.2022
15Fr. John Kulandai EKandarvilagamSt. Paul’s Trichy 
16Fr. Selvaraj J. Amaravathivilai19.06.2022
17Fr. AnthonyappanAmaravathivilaiManakudy20.06.2022
18Fr. Arulraj V.ManakudySabbatical Leave 
19Fr. George Clement M. Managing Director Assisi Press & Book Depot15.06.2022
20Fr. Joseph E.Managing Director Assisi PressAlanchy16.06.2022
21Fr. Maria Soosai Vincent G.AlanchyMela Ramanputhur17.06.2022
22Fr. Raju I.
(Christu Raj)
Mela RamanputhurRelieved 
23Fr. Patrick Xavier J. R.  Vellamadam12.06.2022
24Fr. Simon JVellamadamMasters in Law Chennai 
25Fr. Antony Gomes P. Puthukudieruppu16.06.2022
26Fr. Jeya Chandra Ruban S.PuthukudiyiruppuStudies – M S University 
27Fr. Arul
Joseph I.
ManavilaiKil Asaripallam14.06.2022
28Fr. Antony Pitchai C.Kil AsaripallamRamanathichenputhur15.06.2022
29Fr. John Bellarmin T.RamanathichenputhurManavilai16.06.2022
30Fr. John Sibi F. Sarel15.06.2022
31Fr. Evangelian M. BeskySarelMinistry – France 
32Fr. Sudharson J. Mel – Asaripallam20.06.2022
33Fr. George Vincent W.Mel – AsaripallamKeezha Kattuvilai21.06.2022
34Fr. Xavier Raja A.Keezha KattuvilaiRetirement 
35Fr. Marconi Ravichandran G.Kulasekaranputhur17.06.2022 
36Fr. John Amalanathan L.KulasekaranputhurRetirement 
37Fr. Kildos A. Chinna Muttom19.06.2022
38Fr. Sahaya Glacin H.Chinna MuttomDirector – B.C.C.20.06.2022
39Fr. Valerian A.Director – B.C.C.Spirituality Centre, Kanyakumari 
40Fr. Dionysius L.St. Paul’s, TrichyColachel12.06.2022
41Fr. Selvan A.ColachelBangalore – Language Course 
42Fr. Joseph Romald G.Vicar Forane KanyakumariRector – Sahayapuram16.06.2022
43Fr. John Kennedy A.SahayapuramNagercoil17.06.2022
44Fr. Johnson S PNagercoilVicar Forane – Kanyakumari18.06.2022
45 Fr. Maximiyan James M. Ramanthurai Midalam 21.06.2022
46Fr. Saju A.ThittuvilaiStudies – MSW 
47Fr. Arul Eugene Roy L. Nanjil Natham20.06.2022
48Fr. Southern Star A.Nanjil Natham (in-charge)Relieved 
49Fr. Tharsius Raj L.ErachakulamSabbatical Leave 
50Fr. Francis Xavier J.In- chargeErachakulam20.06.2022
51.Fr. Jacob Aslin A.Notary Diocesan Marriage Tribunal21.06.2022
52.Fr. Alwin Mathan Raj S.In-charge Thalavaipuram
(the substation of Kattuvilai)
20.06.2022
53.Fr. Sahaya Arul (SAC)Assistant Parish PriestKesavanputhenthurai20.06.2022
54.Fr. Xavier Arulnathan V.(MMI)Assistant Parish PriestKanyakumari25.06.2022
55.Fr. Stalin K. (MMI)Assistant Parish PriestRajavoor25.06.2022

Appointments – July – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Grace Gunabal Arachy J.Animator – Commission for Family01.07.2022
Fr. Antony Prabhu A.Co-ordinator – Prison Ministry India01.07.2022
Sr. StellaSecretary – Commission for Health01.07.2022
Fr. A. L. Raj (cmf)Parish Priest – Thadikkarankonam07.07.2022
Fr. Francis Kumar A. (cmf)Assistant Parish Priest – Thadikkarankonam07.07.2022
Fr. Joseph Raj A.In-charge – Thalavaipuram22.07.2022

Appointments – AUGUST – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Sasi Renaldo (OMI)Assistant Parish Priest – Muttom27.08.2022

Appointments – SEPTEMBER – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Maria Soosai Vincent G.Director – Pope’s Worldwide Prayer Network05.09.2022
Fr. Livin Ajin (CMF)Assistant Parish Priest – Kovalam07.09.2022
Fr. Gnana Dhas S.Parish Priest – Erachakulam19.09.2022
Fr. Francis M. BorgiaParish Priest – Amaravathivilai28.09.2022

Appointments – OctOBER – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Penno Raj T.Parish Priest – Periakadu02.10.2022
Fr. Simon R. Secretary – Commission for Ecumenism10.10.2022
Mr. Michael Sigamony D.Joint Secretary – Commission for Ecumenism10.10.2022

AppointmenT – NOVEMBER – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Sr. Maria Pushpam (DSMP)Secretary – Commission for the Physically and Mentally Challenged Persons07.11.2022