TRANSFERS/NEW APPOINTMENTS

APPOINTMENT – JANUARY – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Sahaya Vinet Magsan P.Notary – Diocesan Marriage Tribunal05.01.2022

APPOINTMENTS – MARCH – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Michaelraj A. S.Defender of Bond – Diocesan Marriage Tribunal01.03.2022
Fr. Jeba Margin A.Assistant Parish Priest – Kandarvilagam03.03.2022
Fr. Suresh S.Priest-in-charge -Mylaudy20.03.2022

Appointment – April – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F
Fr. Ambrose L.Correspondent – St. Antony’s College of Nursing25.04.2022

APPOINTMENTS & TRANSFERS – JUNE – 2022

ASSISTANT PARISH PRIESTS

Sl.No.NamesFromToW.E.F
01Fr. John Bosco J. Kanyakumari10.06.2022  
02Fr. Jacob Aslin A.KanyakumariChristu Nagar   11.06.2022
03Fr. Michael Einstein S.Christu NagarEnayam12.06.2022
04Fr. Paniadimai J.EnayamKadiapattanam13.06.2022
05Fr. Sahaya Sunil T.KadiapattanamStudies 
06Fr. Sahaya Milon T.Kodimunai10.06.2022
07Fr. Sahaya Jipson Anish A. Kurumpanai13.06.2022
08Fr. Vigin Bright L. Colachel12.06.2022
09Fr. Rekvin I.ColachelAralvaimozhy Kurusady13.06.2022
10Fr. Jenish Kavin A. Sahayapuram10.06.2022
11Fr. Rejin Christuraj Rajavoor13.06.2022
12Fr. Anto Jerabin E. Kottar11.06.2022
13Fr. Siluvai Franko Francis P.KottarMuttom12.06.2022
14Fr. John Nickson S.MuttomEnayam Puthenthurai13.06.2022
15Fr. John Vino P.Enayam PuthenthuraiColachel14.06.2022
16Fr. Anil Joseph J. Rajakamangalam Thurai10.06.2022
17Fr. Sahaya Vinet Magsan P.Prefect – St. Aloysius’ Minor SeminaryKanyakumari16.06.2022

PAROCHIAL ADMINISTRATORS & PARISH PRIESTS

Sl. No.NamesFromToW.E.F
01Fr. Wilson L. Parochial AdministratorRajavoorPuthenthurai14.06.2022
02Fr. Godfrey K.PuthenthuraiElankadai15.06.2022
03Fr. Jose J. BeskElankadaiSadayalputhur16.06.2022
04Fr. Clatton S.SadayalputhurSabbatical Leave 
05Fr. Anbin Devasahayam S.
Parochial Administrator
KurumpanaiKanavoor14.06.2022
06Fr. Simon R.KanavoorMylaudy15.06.2022
07Fr. Suresh S.Mylaudy (in-charge)St. Aloysius’ Minor Seminary15.06.2022
08Fr. Kingsly Shaju S. Parochial AdministratorKanyakumariChekkady17.06.2022
09Fr. Arockia Anto S.ChekkadyStudy – Italy 
10Fr. Antony Berdic Bruno A.
Parochial Administrator
Aralvaimozhy KurusadyVadasery14.06.2022
11Fr. Arockia Ramesh J.VadaseryStudy – Loyola, Chennai 
12Fr. Sahaya
Wilson K. Parochial Administrator
ColachelRamanthurai20.06.2022
13Fr. Ravi Godson Kennedy S.MidalamStudy – St. Peter’s, Bangalore 
14Fr. Jeba
Margin A. Parochial Administrator
 Kandarvilagam11.06.2022
15Fr. John Kulandai EKandarvilagamSt. Paul’s Trichy 
16Fr. Selvaraj J. Amaravathivilai19.06.2022
17Fr. AnthonyappanAmaravathivilaiManakudy20.06.2022
18Fr. Arulraj V.ManakudySabbatical Leave 
19Fr. George Clement M. Managing Director Assisi Press & Book Depot15.06.2022
20Fr. Joseph E.Managing Director Assisi PressAlanchy16.06.2022
21Fr. Maria Soosai Vincent G.AlanchyMela Ramanputhur17.06.2022
22Fr. Raju I.
(Christu Raj)
Mela RamanputhurRelieved 
23Fr. Patrick Xavier J. R.  Vellamadam12.06.2022
24Fr. Simon JVellamadamMasters in Law Chennai 
25Fr. Antony Gomes P. Puthukudieruppu16.06.2022
26Fr. Jeya Chandra Ruban S.PuthukudiyiruppuStudies – M S University 
27Fr. Arul
Joseph I.
ManavilaiKil Asaripallam14.06.2022
28Fr. Antony Pitchai C.Kil AsaripallamRamanathichenputhur15.06.2022
29Fr. John Bellarmin T.RamanathichenputhurManavilai16.06.2022
30Fr. John Sibi F. Sarel15.06.2022
31Fr. Evangelian M. BeskySarelMinistry – France 
32Fr. Sudharson J. Mel – Asaripallam20.06.2022
33Fr. George Vincent W.Mel – AsaripallamKeezha Kattuvilai21.06.2022
34Fr. Xavier Raja A.Keezha KattuvilaiRetirement 
35Fr. Marconi Ravichandran G.Kulasekaranputhur17.06.2022 
36Fr. John Amalanathan L.KulasekaranputhurRetirement 
37Fr. Kildos A. Chinna Muttom19.06.2022
38Fr. Sahaya Glacin H.Chinna MuttomDirector – B.C.C.20.06.2022
39Fr. Valerian A.Director – B.C.C.Spirituality Centre, Kanyakumari 
40Fr. Dionysius L.St. Paul’s, TrichyColachel12.06.2022
41Fr. Selvan A.ColachelBangalore – Language Course 
42Fr. Joseph Romald G.Vicar Forane KanyakumariRector – Sahayapuram16.06.2022
43Fr. John Kennedy A.SahayapuramNagercoil17.06.2022
44Fr. Johnson S PNagercoilVicar Forane – Kanyakumari18.06.2022
45 Fr. Maximiyan James M. Ramanthurai Midalam 21.06.2022
46Fr. Saju A.ThittuvilaiStudies – MSW 
47Fr. Arul Eugene Roy L. Nanjil Natham20.06.2022
48Fr. Southern Star A.Nanjil Natham (in-charge)Relieved 
49Fr. Tharsius Raj L.ErachakulamSabbatical Leave 
50Fr. Francis Xavier J.In- chargeErachakulam20.06.2022
51.Fr. Jacob Aslin A.Notary Diocesan Marriage Tribunal21.06.2022
52.Fr. Alwin Mathan Raj S.In-charge Thalavaipuram
(the substation of Kattuvilai)
20.06.2022
53.Fr. Sahaya Arul (SAC)Assistant Parish PriestKesavanputhenthurai20.06.2022
54.Fr. Xavier Arulnathan V.(MMI)Assistant Parish PriestKanyakumari25.06.2022
55.Fr. Stalin K. (MMI)Assistant Parish PriestRajavoor25.06.2022

Appointments – July – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Grace Gunabal Arachy J.Animator – Commission for Family01.07.2022
Fr. Antony Prabhu A.Co-ordinator – Prison Ministry India01.07.2022
Sr. StellaSecretary – Commission for Health01.07.2022
Fr. A. L. Raj (cmf)Parish Priest – Thadikkarankonam07.07.2022
Fr. Francis Kumar A. (cmf)Assistant Parish Priest – Thadikkarankonam07.07.2022
Fr. Joseph Raj A.In-charge – Thalavaipuram22.07.2022

Appointment – AUGUST – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Sasi Renaldo (OMI)Assistant Parish Priest – Muttom27.08.2022

Appointments – SEPTEMBER – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Maria Soosai Vincent G.Director – Pope’s Worldwide Prayer Network05.09.2022
Fr. Livin Ajin (CMF)Assistant Parish Priest – Kovalam07.09.2022
Fr. Gnana Dhas S.Parish Priest – Erachakulam19.09.2022
Fr. Francis M. BorgiaParish Priest – Amaravathivilai28.09.2022

Appointments – OctOBER – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Penno Raj T.Parish Priest – Periakadu02.10.2022
Fr. Simon R. Secretary – Commission for Ecumenism10.10.2022
Mr. Michael Sigamony D.Joint Secretary – Commission for Ecumenism10.10.2022

AppointmenT – NOVEMBER – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Sr. Maria Pushpam (DSMP)Secretary – Commission for the Physically and Mentally Challenged Persons07.11.2022

Appointments

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. John Kulandai E.Spiritual Father – St. Paul’s Seminary, TrichyJune 2022
Fr. Stephen Henry C.Staff – St. Paul’s Seminary, TrichyJune 2022
Fr. Ronald Rex J.Staff – Sacred Heart Seminary, ChennaiNovember 2022

Appointment – December – 2022

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Jegan C.Priest-in-charge – Pillaithope14.12.2022

Appointment – MARCH – 2023

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Raj C.In-charge – Colachel06.03.2023

AppointmentS – MaY – 2023

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Sahaya Vinet Magsan P.Parochial Administrator – Chinna Muttom03.05.2023
Fr. Kildos A.Correspondent – St. Devasahayam Institute of Fisheries Sciences & Technology04.05.2023
Fr. Prabhu Dhas S.Director – Spirituality Centre06.05.2023
Fr. Rudolf Sangith U.Assistant Parish Priest – Sahayapuram10.05.2023
Fr. Shajan Cecil S.Assistant Parish Priest – Colachel10.05.2023
Fr. Answell Ralist K. R. Assistant Parish Priest – Rajakkamangalamthurai10.05.2023
Fr. Jenish Kavin A.Assistant Parish Priest – Kottar11.05.2023
Fr. John Vino P.Assistant Parish Priest – Muttom11.05.2023
Fr. Anil Joseph J.Assistant Parish Priest – Colachel11.05.2023
Fr. Siluvai Franko Francis P. Assistant Parish Priest – Enayam12.05.2023
Fr. Vigin Bright L.Assistant Parish Priest – Christu Nagar12.05.2023
Fr. Anto Jerabin E.Assistant Parish Priest – Kanyakumari12.05.2023
Fr. John Bosco J.Assistant Parish Priest – Kodimunai13.05.2023
Fr. Michael Einstein S.Assistant Parish Priest – Rajavoor13.05.2023
Fr. Sahaya Milon T.Assistant Parish Priest – Kadiapattanam14.05.2023
Fr. Paniadimai J.Assistant Parish Priest – Kurumpanai15.05.2023
Fr. Jacob Aslin A.Parochial Administrator – Kattuvilai15.05.2023
Fr. Sahaya Jipson Anish A.Assistant Parish Priest – Aralvaimozhy Kurusady16.05.2023
Fr. Rejin Christuraj Secretary to the Bishop17.05.2023
Fr. Clatton S.Vicar Forane – Colachel Vicariate17.05.2023
Fr. Rekvin I.Assistant Parish Priest – Enayam Puthenthurai17.05.2023
Fr. John Nickson S.Assistant Parish Priest – Kanyakumari18.05.2023
Fr. Evangelian M. BeskyParish Priest – Mel-Midalam18.05.2023
Fr. Francis De Sales J.Parish Priest – Periavilai19.05.2023
Fr. Hentry Philip Quin E.Parish Priest – Vedhanagar19.05.2023
Fr. Jegan C.Parish Priest – Pillaithope19.05.2023
Fr. Joseph Raj Lenin A.Parish Priest – Seethapal20.05.2023
Fr. Penno Raj T.Executive Director – Kottar Social Service Society20.05.2023
Fr. Micheal Raj A.Parish Priest – Kandarvilagam 21.05.2023
Fr. Rengith Kumar K.Parish Priest – Pozhikarai21.05.2023
Fr. Tharsius Raj L.Parish Priest – Vattakarai22.05.2023
Fr. Selvaraj J.Parish Priest – Thittuvilai22.05.2023
Fr. Sahaya Antony L.Parochial Administrator – Pallam22.05.2023
Fr. Jeba Margin A.Property-in-charge & Minister of the Bishop’s House22.05.2023
Fr. Selvan A.Managing Director – Mahizh Oil Company22.05.2023
Fr. Selvan A.Correspondent – St. Joseph’s Matric. Hr. Sec. School23.05.2023
Fr. Andrews T.Parish Priest – Kadiapattanam23.05.2023
Fr. Arul Eugene Roy L. Parish Priest – Erachakulam23.05.2023
Fr. Soosai Antony J.Parish Priest – Konam23.05.2023
Fr. Immanuel Raj H.Rector – St. Aloysius’ Minor Seminary24.05.2023
Fr. Babiyans S.Parish Priest – Enayam24.05.2023
Fr. John Milton S.Parish Priest – Thalavaipuram24.05.2023
Fr. Gnana Dhas S. Secretary – Commission for Communication24.05.2023
Fr. Joseph Calins M.Pastoral Ministry – Anthoniyarpuram ( the substation of Puthoor parish)24.05.2023
Fr. Pascalies V.Parish Priest – Kottar24.05.2023
Fr. Antony Jayakodi D.In-charge – Amaravathivilai25.05.2023
Fr. Simon J.Secretary – Commission for Youth25.05.2023
Fr. Jeniber Edison K.Vicar Forane – Devasahayam Mount Vicariate26.05.2023
Fr. Stanley Sahaya Seelan M.Vicar Forane – Muttom Vicariate26.05.2023
Fr. John Rufus T.Vicar General – Diocese of Kottar27.05.2023
Fr. Maria Gladston G.Diocesan Chancellor – Diocese of Kottar27.05.2023
Fr. Francis Xavier J.Financial Administrator – Diocese of Kottar27.05.2023
Fr. Ubald M.Rector & Parish Priest – Kanyakumari27.05.2023
Fr. Antony Alcander L.Parish Priest – Ramanathichenputhur28.05.2023
Fr. Antony Pitchai C.Correspondent – St. Mary’s Community College29.05.2023
Fr. John Rufus T.Member – College of Consultors30.05.2023
Fr. Maria Gladston G.Member – College of Consultors30.05.2023
Fr. Francis Xavier J.Member – College of Consultors30.05.2023
Fr. Clatton S.Member – College of Consultors30.05.2023
Fr. Jeniber Edison K.Member – College of Consultors30.05.2023
Fr. Stanley Sahaya Seelan M.Member – College of Consultors30.05.2023

AppointmentS – JUNE – 2023

NameDesignationW.E.F.
Fr. Christo Dabin L.Parish Priest – Muttom01.06.2023
Fr. Simon J.Spiritual Director – Catholic Association01.06.2023
Fr. Rex Rajamanickam
(Schoenstatt Fathers)
Assistant Parish Priest – Rajavoor01.06.2023
Fr. Marbi John Aswin
(Missionaries of the Sacred Heart)
Assistant Parish Priest – Vaniakudy01.06.2023
Fr. Felix Alexander S.Director – Counselling Ministry02.06.2023
Fr. Amalraj V.Parish Priest – Puthoor02.06.2023
Fr. Sam Mathew F.Rector & Parish Priest – Periakadu03.06.2023
Fr. Sathiyanathan R.Assistant Parish Priest – Kovalam05.06.2023